NHL standings on Oct 5, 2022

eastern

metropolitanwlotptsgfgal10
Hurricanes542081162782028-2-0
Rangers522461102542076-4-0
Penguins4625111032722295-4-1
Capitals4426121002752454-4-2
Islanders373510842312373-6-1
Blue Jackets37387812623004-5-1
Devils27469632483072-5-3
Flyers254611612112982-8-0
atlanticwlotptsgfgal10
Panthers581861223402467-3-0
Maple Leafs542171153152537-2-1
Lightning512381102872337-3-0
Bruins512651072552206-4-0
Sabres323911752322906-4-0
Red Wings324010742303124-6-0
Senators33427732272667-2-1
Canadiens224911552213192-8-0

western

centralwlotptsgfgal10
Avalanche561971193122344-5-1
Wild532271133102538-1-1
Blues4922111093112427-2-1
Stars46306982382465-3-2
Predators45307972662524-4-2
Jets393211892522576-4-0
Blackhawks284212682192914-5-1
Coyotes25507572073133-5-2
pacificwlotptsgfgal10
Flames5021111112932086-2-2
Oilers492761042902527-2-1
Kings442711992392366-3-1
Golden Knights43318942662484-2-4
Canucks403012922492366-2-2
Sharks323713772142643-4-3
Ducks313714762322713-5-2
SEA27496602162854-6-0